UNIVERSIDAD DE CONCEPCION vs DEPORTES LIMACHE

back to top
Teams information
Universidad De Concepcion team logo

Universidad De Concepcion

name Club Deportivo Universidad, de Concepción
found August 8, 1994
country country flag Chile
Deportes Limache team logo

Deportes Limache

name Club Deportes Limache
found 2012
country country flag Chile
website
Next match
Universidad De Concepcion team logo
2026-10-25 23:00
Universidad De Concepcion vs Deportes Limache
 country flag Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
Deportes Limache team logo
Universidad De Concepcion team logo
2026-10-25 23:00
Universidad De Concepcion vs Deportes Limache
 country flag Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
Deportes Limache team logo
Matches between teams
2026-04-18
3
0
Half time result1 0
(7') Gonzalo Sosa
David Retamal (15')
Cristhofer Mesias (40')
(72') Cesar Fuentes
(83') Daniel Castro
Harol Salgado (90')
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2024-08-05
2
0
Half time result0 0
(58') Gonzalez Osvaldo
(70') Sotelo Juan
competition: Chile - Primera B 2023/2024
2024-03-24
0
1
Half time result0 0
Olivares Rodrigo (60')
competition: Chile - Primera B 2023/2024
Summary match factsAll team matches 3Universidad De Concepcion wins 2Deportes Limache wins 1Draw matches 0
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-10 Cobresal 1 1 Universidad De Concepcion +
Half time result0 0
(41') Juan Fuentes
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-10-02 Universidad De Concepcion 0 2 Huachipato +
Half time result0 1
Sergio Nunez (28')
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-09-06 Palestino 2 1 Universidad De Concepcion +
Half time result0 1
Luis Rojas (19')
Miguel Barbieri (31')
Cecilio Waterman (38')
Cecilio Waterman (45')
Benjamin Saez (49')
(57') Vicente Espinoza
(65') Cesar Munder
Pablo Parra (74')
Jeison Fuentealba (76')
(77') Cesar Munder
(90') Gonzalo Tapia
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-09-02 Coquimbo 1 0 Universidad De Concepcion +
Half time result0 0
Benjamin Saez (47')
(54') Cristian Zavala
(85') Luis Riveros
Cristhofer Mesias (90')
Cecilio Waterman (90')
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-08-30 Universidad De Concepcion 2 1 U. De Chile +
Half time result2 0
(4') Jeison Fuentealba
(8') David Retamal
(17') Cecilio Waterman
(40') Moises Gonzalez
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-08-24 Everton CD 3 1 Universidad De Concepcion +
Half time result3 1
(3') Alan Medina
Luis Rojas (10')
(23') Nicolas Montiel
Yerco Oyanedel (26')
Miguel Barbieri (28')
(32') Nicolas Baeza
Bastian Ubal (36')
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-08-14 Universidad De Concepcion 0 2 Deportes La Serena +
Half time result0 1
Angelo Henriquez (25')
Matias Marin (27')
(31') Bryan Ogaz
Matias Pinto (45')
Rafael Delgado (60')
Francis Mac Allister (66')
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-08-09 Deportes Concepcion 1 0 Universidad De Concepcion +
Half time result1 0
Yerco Oyanedel (45')
(45') Joaquin Larrivey
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-08-04 Universidad De Concepcion 1 3 Curico Unido +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Chile - Copa Chile Grp. F 2026/2026
2026-08-01 Universidad De Concepcion 0 1 Audax Italiano +
Half time result0 1
Giovani Chiaverano (14')
Daniel Pina (34')
Bryan Soto (37')
Paolo Guajardo (61')
(61') Jorge Espejo
(74') Iam Fernando Gonzalez Huerta
Giovani Chiaverano (78')
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
Team form
LLLLLWLLLD
2026-10-11 Deportes Limache 2 2 Palestino +
Half time result1 0
Marcelo Eggel (43')
(45') Gonzalo Sosa
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-09-14 Union La Calera 1 0 Deportes Limache +
Half time result1 0
(16') Brian Nicolas Ferreyra
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-09-07 Deportes Limache 3 0 Cobresal +
Half time result1 0
Franco Bechtholdt (22')
(39') Daniel Castro
(50') Misael Llanten
Aaron Astudillo (55')
(62') Daniel Castro
(74') Alfonso Parot
(77') Vicente Ulloa
(79') Dylan Escobar
(90') Vicente Carcamo
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-09-03 Deportes Limache 2 0 Nublense +
Half time result0 0
Osvaldo Bosso (1')
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-08-29 Deportes Limache 0 3 Everton CD +
Half time result0 2
Alan Medina (11')
(20') Tiago Galletto
Julian Alfaro (27')
Alan Medina (38')
Nicolas Montiel (44')
(45') Misael Llanten
(55') Axel Alfonzo
Valentin Vidal (58')
Lucas Soto (60')
(69') Javier Rojas
Nicolas Montiel (84')
(90') Alfonso Parot
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-08-22 Huachipato 1 3 Deportes Limache +
Half time result0 3
Sebastian Mella (9')
Gonzalo Sosa (42')
(44') Guillermo Guaiquil
Misael Llanten (45')
Tiago Galletto (45')
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-08-15 Deportes Limache 1 3 U. De Chile +
Half time result1 1
(2') Daniel Castro
(45') Daniel Castro
Fabian Hormazabal (45')
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-08-09 O Higgins 1 3 Deportes Limache +
Half time result0 2
Dylan Escobar (8')
(11') Luis Alberto Pavez
Jean Meneses (20')
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-08-06 Iquique 3 1 Deportes Limache +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Chile - Copa Chile Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-07-25 Colo Colo 3 1 Deportes Limache +
Half time result0 0
(45') Erick Wiemberg
(47') Alvaro Madrid
(56') Jeyson Rojas
(73') Erick Wiemberg
Daniel Castro (74')
(77') Fernando Ortiz
Dylan Escobar (77')
Vicente Carcamo (79')
(88') Felipe Raipan
Daniel Castro (90')
competition: Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
Team form
LLWLWLWWLD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Universidad De Concepcion wins
1
Number of Universidad De Concepcion draws
1
Number of Universidad De Concepcion loses
8
Average scored goals per match
0.6
Average conceded goals per match
1.7
Chance to score goal next match
50 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
100 %
Number of clean sheet matches
0
Failure to score matches
5
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
6
Time without scored goal
232 min.
Time without conceded goal
152 min.
Number of Deportes Limache wins
4
Number of Deportes Limache draws
1
Number of Deportes Limache loses
5
Average scored goals per match
1.6
Average conceded goals per match
1.7
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
8
Matches under 2.5 goals in
2
Time without scored goal
45 min.
Time without conceded goal
164 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Colo Colo 24 17 3 4 50-27 54
2 U. De Chile 24 13 6 5 41-19 45
3 U. Catolica 23 13 3 7 50-33 42
4 Everton CD 24 11 6 7 40-27 39
5 Palestino 24 11 4 9 38-35 37
6 Deportes Limache 24 10 4 10 45-37 34
7 Huachipato 24 10 4 10 34-39 34
8 Coquimbo 24 9 5 10 36-34 32
9 Deportes Concepcion 24 9 5 10 26-27 32
10 Nublense 24 8 8 8 28-37 32
11 Deportes La Serena 24 7 9 8 36-41 30
12 Audax Italiano 23 7 7 9 26-31 28
13 O Higgins 24 8 3 13 28-38 27
14 Cobresal 24 7 4 13 35-45 25
15 Universidad De Concepcion 24 6 5 13 18-40 23
16 Union La Calera 24 4 6 14 20-41 18
Chile - Primera Division 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Colo Colo 24 17 3 4 50-27 54
2 U. De Chile 24 13 6 5 41-19 45
3 U. Catolica 23 13 3 7 50-33 42
4 Everton CD 24 11 6 7 40-27 39
5 Palestino 24 11 4 9 38-35 37
6 Deportes Limache 24 10 4 10 45-37 34
7 Huachipato 24 10 4 10 34-39 34
8 Coquimbo 24 9 5 10 36-34 32
9 Deportes Concepcion 24 9 5 10 26-27 32
10 Nublense 24 8 8 8 28-37 32
11 Deportes La Serena 24 7 9 8 36-41 30
12 Audax Italiano 23 7 7 9 26-31 28
13 O Higgins 24 8 3 13 28-38 27
14 Cobresal 24 7 4 13 35-45 25
15 Universidad De Concepcion 24 6 5 13 18-40 23
16 Union La Calera 24 4 6 14 20-41 18
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Universidad De Concepcion10%
draw10%
opponent80%
Halftime 1 X 2
Universidad De Concepcion20%
draw20%
opponent60%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Universidad De Concepcion0%
draw50%
opponent50%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Universidad De Concepcion goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Universidad De Concepcion goals only
over0%
under100%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Universidad De Concepcion goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-130%
2-350%
4+20%
Team to score
both50%
only one50%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.27%
16-30 min.27%
31-45 min.20%
46-60 min.7%
61-75 min.7%
76-90 min.13%
Universidad De Concepcion goals only
0-15 min.50%
16-30 min.25%
31-45 min.25%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.20%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.20%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.10%
without goal0%
Time of first Universidad De Concepcion goal
0-10 min.20%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal50%
First goal in matches
Universidad De Concepcion20%
opponent60%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Universidad De Concepcion10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 30 minutes
Universidad De Concepcion10%
opponent40%
draw50%
Winner after 45 minutes
Universidad De Concepcion20%
opponent50%
draw30%
Winner after 60 minutes
Universidad De Concepcion20%
opponent50%
draw30%
Winner after 75 minutes
Universidad De Concepcion10%
opponent50%
draw40%
Winner after 90 minutes
Universidad De Concepcion10%
opponent70%
draw20%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal60%
2-3 goals40%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT40%
tie10%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Deportes Limache40%
draw10%
opponent50%
Halftime 1 X 2
Deportes Limache40%
draw40%
opponent20%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Deportes Limache20%
draw20%
opponent60%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Deportes Limache goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Deportes Limache goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Deportes Limache goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-110%
2-330%
4+60%
Team to score
both60%
only one40%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd30%
even70%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.16%
16-30 min.11%
31-45 min.37%
46-60 min.11%
61-75 min.11%
76-90 min.16%
Deportes Limache goals only
0-15 min.27%
16-30 min.9%
31-45 min.36%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.18%
76-90 min.9%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.30%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.20%
41-50 min.20%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Deportes Limache goal
0-10 min.30%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Deportes Limache50%
opponent30%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Deportes Limache30%
opponent0%
draw70%
Winner after 30 minutes
Deportes Limache30%
opponent10%
draw60%
Winner after 45 minutes
Deportes Limache40%
opponent20%
draw40%
Winner after 60 minutes
Deportes Limache40%
opponent30%
draw30%
Winner after 75 minutes
Deportes Limache40%
opponent30%
draw30%
Winner after 90 minutes
Deportes Limache40%
opponent30%
draw30%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal20%
2-3 goals80%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT40%
tie10%